Monday, November 30, 2009

UPDATE101.

holiday! ---YAAAAY! free time to do my leisure activities and this includes sharing my daily activities to my dearest blog. here we go.


new schedule for the 2nd semester -- monday to thursday -duty; fri - lecture NCM 105; saturday - CA class..
how do i feel about this crap sched? TIRING! we have to accomplish requirements for our duty as well as our reportings for our lecture class. PLUS objective type of tests for NCM 105. we student nurses lack sleeps making our eyes look likes racoon's eyes! how pitiful. 


dec.2 - dec 5? = university week! BUT for us, nursing students, it doesn't seems like it is U-week. we'll have our duty and make up class. looks like we're not part of the celebration huh? and we'll miss the opening day! how rude! im excited though with this celebration but after knowing the regular duty and make-up sched, ugh! nevermind!! 
--and this only means i couldn't watch--hmm--whom i want to watch! haha. ;)


speaking of --whom i want to watch -- i got a question for you? "are we friends or not?" ang arte eh. hehe. ;) 


xoxo. malditacath.

Wednesday, November 4, 2009

random thoughts :)


2nd day of my duty on the delivery room for the second semester. i need to complete 5 cases of actual, 5 assists and 5 cordcare. i still need cases!! so not to have my completion duty on my christmas break :) XD 







2nd day of bonding with my new groupmates. so far, we're getting pretty well and hopefully for the rest of the semester :) no major conflicts please :)



3rd day of reminiscing the moment. hihi ^^. i can't help but smile when i remember that day! XD ooops! blush blush. ^^ i'm quite easy to please especially if i like the person. haha. we have plans to meet that day with some friends but S wasn't able to show up, so i end up meeting N with his friend B :) i was shocked when he called me asking where am i and telling me to meet them ^^ aaw! 


 
beans were spilled--shocked. this morning i was able to chat with a friend and found out some things that made me think and just said "wow! really?!" 












**HE'S JUST SO SWEET AND SOMETIMES IT'S TOO BAD FOR MY HEART. hahaha. ^^.

xoxo. malditacath.